Salesforce Certified Agentforce Specialist SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST
100 real Salesforce SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST questions with answers checked by certified engineers. Start free, upgrade when you are ready.
- Questions
- 100
- Exam code
- SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST
- Last updated
- Sep 18, 2026
- Language
- English
- Certification
- Salesforce Certified Agentforce Specialist
Try SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST free
Open a PDF shared by candidates who sat the exam, or answer questions in the online test engine.
- 10questionsOpen and download
- SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST practice questions (PDF)10questionsOpen and downloadu/Breezy-Cluster-8473
Free files are partial. Full access has all 100 questions.
Free online test engine
Practise SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST questions in your browser and see how the real exam is set out.
Start the free testSALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST sample questions
2 questions from the SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST practice set, with the answer and explanation.
- Question 1A support team wants a service agent that answers order-status questions and hands complex cases to people. Which Agentforce capability is the core building block for that autonomous behavior?
- A.An agent that reasons over its topics and actions to complete the customer request
- B.A static dashboard with a fixed list of filters
- C.A list view that sorts cases by creation date
- D.A Visualforce page that displays the order record and lets a user edit each related line item by hand
Show answerHide answer
Correct answer:
- A.An agent that reasons over its topics and actions to complete the customer request
Explanation
An Agentforce agent interprets the request, selects the matching topic, and runs the actions attached to it, escalating to a person when needed. A static dashboard is the tempting distractor because it shows the same order data, but it does not decide what to do next for the customer. - A.
- Question 2The Einstein Trust Layer can mask sensitive data in a prompt before the prompt is sent to a large language model.
- A.True
- B.False
Show answerHide answer
Correct answer:
- A.True
Explanation
The Trust Layer includes data masking that replaces sensitive values before they leave the Salesforce boundary, alongside toxicity screening and audit controls. The statement is true. - A.
About Salesforce SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST
Related Practice Questions
SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST FAQ
What is the Salesforce SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST exam?
SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST is the Salesforce Certified Agentforce Specialist exam. The exam runs for 105 minutes.
How many questions are in the SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST practice set?
The full SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST practice set has 100 questions with answers.
Can I try SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST practice questions for free?
Yes. This page has 2 free SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST PDF files shared by other candidates, and a free online test engine where you can answer SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST questions in your browser. No account is needed.
What formats are the SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST practice questions available in?
SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST practice questions are available in these formats: PDF and Online Practice Exam. You can also get them together in a bundle.
How much does SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST practice material cost?
SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST practice material starts from $49 USD.
Are these the actual SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST exam questions?
No. They are exam-style practice questions written from the official SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-AGENTFORCE-SPECIALIST exam objectives, not actual exam content.
Reviews and Discussion
Loading comments