AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Professional SAP-C03
100 real AWS SAP-C03 questions with answers checked by certified engineers. Start free, upgrade when you are ready.
- Questions
- 100
- Exam code
- SAP-C03
- Last updated
- Oct 7, 2026
- Language
- English
- Certification
- AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Professional
Try SAP-C03 free
Open a PDF shared by candidates who sat the exam, or answer questions in the online test engine.
- SAP-C03 practice questions (PDF)10questionsOpen and downloadu/eager_server_56
- SAP-C03 practice questions (PDF)10questionsOpen and downloadu/Crisp-Nebula-8790
Free files are partial. Full access has all 100 questions.
Free online test engine
Practise SAP-C03 questions in your browser and see how the real exam is set out.
Start the free testSAP-C03 sample questions
2 questions from the SAP-C03 practice set, with the answer and explanation.
- Question 1A company is standardizing generative AI across 60 accounts. Only approved Amazon Bedrock foundation models may be invoked, and the restriction must hold even for account administrators. Which control enforces this best?
- A.An IAM permissions boundary in each account that lists the approved models and the teams allowed to use them
- B.A Bedrock model invocation log that the security team reviews every week
- C.An SCP at the organization root that denies model invocation outside an approved allow-list of models
- D.A CloudWatch alarm on invocation counts for each team
Show answerHide answer
Correct answer:
- C.An SCP at the organization root that denies model invocation outside an approved allow-list of models
Explanation
An SCP at the root applies to every member account and cannot be bypassed by local IAM administrators, so it enforces the allow-list everywhere. A permissions boundary is managed inside each account and can be changed by its administrators. Invocation logs and alarms only show activity after it has happened. - A.
- Question 2A service control policy can deny actions performed by the root user of a member account, but it cannot restrict actions performed by IAM roles in that account.
- A.True
- B.False
Show answerHide answer
Correct answer:
- B.False
Explanation
An SCP restricts all principals in a member account, including the root user and IAM roles, so the statement is false on both counts. Its limits apply to the whole account, which is why it is the main preventive control in an organization. Only the management account sits outside SCP restrictions. - A.
About AWS SAP-C03
Related Practice Questions
SAP-C03 FAQ
What is the AWS SAP-C03 exam?
SAP-C03 is the AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Professional exam.
How many questions are in the SAP-C03 practice set?
The full SAP-C03 practice set has 100 questions with answers.
Can I try SAP-C03 practice questions for free?
Yes. This page has 2 free SAP-C03 PDF files shared by other candidates, and a free online test engine where you can answer SAP-C03 questions in your browser. No account is needed.
What formats are the SAP-C03 practice questions available in?
SAP-C03 practice questions are available in these formats: PDF and Online Practice Exam. You can also get them together in a bundle.
How much does SAP-C03 practice material cost?
SAP-C03 practice material starts from $59 USD.
Are these the actual SAP-C03 exam questions?
No. They are exam-style practice questions written from the official SAP-C03 exam objectives, not actual exam content.
Reviews and Discussion
Loading comments